Kings XI Punjab vs RCB Playing Teams, live updates, Match Predication - VIVO IPL 10 live Streaming,IPl 2017 Opemimg Ceremony,VIVO Ipl 10 Point Table, IPL 10 Score Board

Kings XI Punjab vs RCB Playing Teams, live updates, Match Predication

Kings XI Punjab beat RCB by 8 Wickets. Full Scorecard of KXIP VS RCB Provided below

Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) Scorecard

BatsmanRB4s6s
Shane Watson (C)
b Axar Patel
1400
Vishnu Vinod (W)
c Glenn Maxwell b Sandeep Sharma
71210
AB de Villiers
not out
894639
Kedar Jadhav
lbw b Varun Aaron
1400
Mandeep Singh
c Wriddhiman Saha b Varun Aaron
283411
Stuart Binny
not out
182011
Pawan Negi



Iqbal Abdulla



Tymal Mills



Billy Stanlake



Yuzvendra Chahal



Extras : 4 (b - 0, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
148  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Shane Watson, 1 ov), 2-18 (Vishnu Vinod, 3.3 ov), 3-22 (Kedar Jadhav, 5 ov), 4-68 (Mandeep Singh, 13.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Axar Patel4012100
Sandeep Sharma4026110
Mohit Sharma4047000
Varun Aaron4021200
Thangarasu Natarajan1013010
Marcus Stoinis3028010
Kings XI Punjab innings: 150 / 2 (14.3)
R/R:   10.34

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Scorecard

BatsmanRB4s6s
Manan Vohra
lbw b Tymal Mills
342141
Hashim Amla
not out
583843
Axar Patel
b Yuzvendra Chahal
9601
Glenn Maxwell (C)
not out
432234
Wriddhiman Saha (W)



David Miller



Marcus Stoinis



Mohit Sharma



Sandeep Sharma



Varun Aaron



Thangarasu Natarajan



Extras : 6 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
150  (14.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-62 (Manan Vohra, 6 ov), 2-78 (Axar Patel, 8.1 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Billy Stanlake4041010
Iqbal Abdulla2019010
Shane Watson2028000
Tymal Mills2022100
Yuzvendra Chahal3.3029100
Pawan Negi107000

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) is set to clash against Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) in match No. 8th of the Indian Premier League (IPL) 2017.8th match IPL 10 will be played between Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi daredevils in Bengaluru 8th April 2017 at 8.00 PM. This is the 2nd match of the day. RCB is best team in IP 2017. RCB has best batting or blowing in t20 cricket. Virat Kohli play role as RCB’s captain.  KL Rahul, Kedar Jadhav, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Shane Watson are also dangers for bowers.  The bowling is now looking well-balanced. Virat Kohli already has Yuzvendra Chahal who can take care of the middle overs and now the likes of Mills, Stanlake and Choudhary can solve his problems with the new ball and in death overs.
kxip-vs-RCB-live

 Kings XI Punjab vs RCB Playing Teams, live updates, Match Predication 

You can find here Kings XI Punjab vs RCB live score updates, kxip-vs-RCB-live-scorecard Kings XI Punjab vs RCB live streaming online, Kings XI Punjab vs RCB scorecard, You can also check details of Kings XI Punjab vs RCB. We also provide here Kings XI Punjab vs RCB match predication with venue, time and pitch report.

Kings XI Punjab (KXIP) Squad

Manan Vohra, Axar Patel, Gurkeerat Mann Singh, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shardul Thakur, Wriddhiman Saha, Murali Vijay, NS Naik, Mohit Sharma, KC Cariappa, Armaan Jaffer, Pradeep Sahu, Swapnil Singh. Hashim Amla, Marcus Stoinis, Shaun Marsh, Glenn Maxwell, David Miller.Eoin Morgan, Rahul Tewatia, T Natarajan, Matt Henry, Varun Aaron, Martin Guptill, Darren Sammy and Rinku Singh

Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)

Virat Kohli, Y Chahal, Harshal Patel, Mandeep Singh, KL Rahul, Sarfaraz Khan, Kedar Jadhav, Sreenath Aravind, Stuart Binny, Sachin Baby, Iqbal Abdullah, Avesh Khan. AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Adam Milne, Shane Watson, Travis Head, Samuel Badree, Tabraiz Shamsi, Pawan Negi, Tymal Mills, Aniket Chaudhary, Praveen Dubey and B Stanlake.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Support : | IPL T20 SCORE BOARD